Bemba Language Translation

High Quality and On Time Delivery!

About Bemba Language

The Bemba language is also known by the names such as Icibemba, Ichibemba, Chiwemba and Chibemba. This language has total of approximately 4,208,940 speakers. The dialects of this language are spoken and understood by a sizable percentage of the population of Zambia. Bemba is an SVO language and is also a tonal language. Bemba language is also spoken but to a lesser extent in Tanzania, Botswana and Democratic Republic of the Congo.

Need Bemba Translation?

Bemba Translation Service – Accurate, On-Time and Cost Effective

All Translation Services specializes in providing high quality English to Bemba and Bemba to English translation services for personal and for business use. Our extensive network of professional Bemba translators means that translation from Bemba to English and English to Bemba are one of our most specialized services.

Whatever kind of translation you have - legal, technical, medical or general documents - we are happy to handle anything from small-scale translation to large-scale localization projects with ease.

As an ISO certified company, we are always eager to serve our customers efficiently by finding new ways to improve our quality & reduce our prices, so our customers benefit both ways.

Hundreds of companies trust us to carry out their translation, including African Defense System, Ernst & Young, Essar, Hitachi, Oshkosh, Philips, PricewaterhouseCoopers…etc.


WHAT CLIENTS ARE SAYING

About Bemba Language

Chibemba

Country Where Spoken

Botswana, Democratic Republic of the Congo, Malawi

Official Language of

Zambia

Region

Copperbelt, Northern, Luapula provinces

Alternate Names

Chibemba, Chiwemba, Ichibemba, Wemba

Total Speakers

4,750,000

Language Family

Niger-Congo, Atlantic-Congo, Volta-Congo, Benue-Congo, Bantoid, Southern Bantoid, Narrow Bantu, Central Narrow Bantu, "M" Central Narrow Bantu

Dialects

Chishinga, Kabende, Lembue, Lomotua (Lomotwa), Luunda (Luapula), Mukulu, Ngoma, Ng'umbo, Nwesi, Town Bemba, Twa of Bangweulu, Unga